Quietwork Data CatalogDatasetsPricing & paymentFree FMCSA lookupQuote widgetGuidesAgency bundlePartnersSubscriber accessAbout

Guides › Trucking insurance leads by state

Trucking insurance leads by state

Carriers with an FMCSA insurance event as of 2026-10-18, by business-address state. Click a state for renewal windows, the insurers with the most upcoming renewals and the cities with the most signals.

StateAll signalsPending suspensionsNew, no insuranceRenewals 14-60d
California2,8938075351,306
Texas2,425656676882
Florida1,342308484421
Illinois1,340275295688
Ohio1,042246234476
Pennsylvania940198279404
Georgia752167243255
New Jersey701176256203
North Carolina632164167233
Indiana543123138235
Washington42370104230
Minnesota40876105204
New York39675168125
Michigan37980114153
Tennessee37586113133
Virginia34969111140
Arizona3477995132
Missouri3074680161
South Carolina3077777129
Maryland30470105105
Colorado2503377120
Wisconsin2313947133
Massachusetts223448180
Alabama212565380
Kentucky207346387
Oklahoma201555477
Nevada194494584
Iowa1922239117
Mississippi181465460
Kansas163273785
Louisiana156276944
Oregon155294173
Nebraska151282793
Utah146294362
Arkansas140293663
Connecticut127186041
Idaho115222362
New Mexico97142154
North Dakota8282442
Delaware61103216
Wyoming60131825
Montana57141821
South Dakota549934
Maine4771522
Rhode Island4071913
New Hampshire3941420
West Virginia365189
Vermont191612

Every state, every signal, daily: Trucking Insurance Leads Pro, $99 / 30 days. Buy 30 days